UEFA Champions League Uefa Cup Season 2002 2003
Back to Main Page
UEFA Champions League | Uefa Cup | Season 2002/2003


bwin Europes biggest betting offer
bwin Europes biggest betting line-up where non-stop action and excitement is guaranteed! Select from up to 10,000 bets on more than 80 sports daily. For you this means: incredible chances of winning around the clock. Betting has never been as straightforward, as secure or as gripping as it is at bwin. One of the many highlights: L!VE betting. Here you can bet on your favourite in real time while the game is still being played. And a state-of-the-art interface makes for a perfect overview. The ultimate thrill: Edge-of-the-seat action and that extra kick from kick-off right up until the final whistle.
Register now and join the action. Bet now! Click the banner!




 Bwin com Favorites FC Barcelona and Chelsea Sporting Libson Inter Milan Inter Cities Fairs Cup Bwin Poker Champions Cup Bwin Casino Super Cup


UEFA Champions League 2002-03


 Qualifying Phase 1 (Jul 17 and 24)
 
Tampere United           Fin  Pyunik Yerevan           Arm   0-4  0-2  0-6
Skonto Riga              Lat  Barry Town               Wal   5-0  1-0  6-0
Portadown                Nir  Belshyna Babruisk        Bls   0-0  2-3  2-3y
F'91 Dudelange           Lux  Vardar Skopje            Mac   1-1  0-3  1-4x
FBK Kaunas               Lit  Dinamo Tiran            Alb   2-3  0-0  2-3
FC Flora Tallinn         Est  APOEL (Lefkosia)         Cyp   0-0  0-1  0-1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos  A (Akranes)             Isl   3-0  1-0  4-0
Hibernians               Mal  Shelbourne               Ire   2-2  1-0  3-2
Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo  B 36 (Trshavn)          Far   5-2  1-0  6-2
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Zhenis Astana            Kaz   2-1  2-3 *4-4
x 1st leg in Luxembourg
y 2nd leg in Barysau

Qualifying Phase 2 (Jul 31 and Aug 7)
Zalaegerszegi TE         Hon  NK Zagreb                Cro   1-0  1-2 *2-2y
Club Brugge KV           Bel  Dinamo Bucuresti         Rom   3-1  1-0  4-1
MSK Zilina               Svk  FC Basel                 Sui   1-1  0-3  1-4
Skonto Riga              Lat  Levski Sofia             Bul   0-0  0-2  0-2
Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr  Pyunik Yerevan           Arm   4-0  2-2  6-2
Brndby IF               Den  Dinamo Tiran            Alb   1-0  4-0  5-0
NK Maribor               Sln  APOEL (Lefkosia)         Cyp   2-1  2-4  4-5
Vardar Skopje            Mac  Legia Warszawa           Pol   1-3  1-1  2-4
Boavista FC (Porto)      Por  Hibernians               Mal   4-0  3-3  7-3
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  Belshyna Babruisk        Bls   4-0  1-0  5-0x
Lillestrm SK            Nor  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos   0-1  0-1  0-2
Hammarby IF              Swe  Partizan Beograd         Yug   1-1  0-4  1-5z
AC Sparta Praha          Cze  Torpedo Kutaisi          Geo   3-0  2-1  5-1
Sheriff Tiraspol         Mol  Grazer AK                Aut   1-4  0-2  1-6
x 1st leg in Lefkosia, 2nd leg in Barysau
y 1st leg in Budapest
z 1st leg in Solna

Qualifying Phase 3 (Aug 14 and 28)
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  Internazionale           Ita   0-0  0-2  0-2x
Milan AC                 Ita  FC Slovan Liberec        Cze   1-0  1-2 *2-2
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim) Nor  Brndby IF               Den   1-0  3-2  4-2
Shakhtar Donets'k        Ukr  Club Brugge KV           Bel   1-1  1-1  2-2  1-4p
APOEL (Lefkosia)         Cyp  AEK (Athinai)            Gre   2-3  0-1  2-4v
FC Barcelona             Esp  Legia Warszawa           Pol   3-0  1-0  4-0
Levski Sofia             Bul  Dynamo Kyiv              Ukr   0-1  0-1  0-2      
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos  Newcastle United         Eng   0-1  0-4  0-5
Partizan Beograd         Yug  Bayern Mnchen           Ger   0-3  1-3  1-6x 
KRC Genk                 Bel  AC Sparta Praha          Cze   2-0  2-4 *4-4w
Maccabi Haifa            Isr  SK Sturm Graz            Aut   2-0  3-3  5-3y
Celtic (Glasgow)         Sco  FC Basel                 Sui   3-1  0-2  3-3*
Feyenoord                Net  Fenerbahe SK            Tur   1-0  2-0  3-0w
Zalaegerszegi TE         Hon  Manchester United        Eng   1-0  0-5  1-5z
Boavista FC (Porto)      Por  AJ Auxerre               Fra   0-1  0-0  0-1v
Grazer AK                Aut  Lokomotiv Moskva         Rus   0-2  3-3  3-5
v 1st leg Aug 13
w 1st leg Aug 13, 2nd leg Aug 27
x 2nd leg Aug 27
y 1st leg Aug 13 in Sofia
z 1st leg in Budapest, 2nd leg Aug 27

Group Phase 1 (Sep 17/18, 24/25, Oct 1/2, 22/23, 29/30, Nov 12/13) 

Group A
Sep 17: AJ Auxerre                   0  PSV                          0
Sep 17: Arsenal                  (0) 2  Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0 
[Bergkamp 62, Ljungberg 77]
Sep 25: PSV                      (0) 0  Arsenal                  (1) 4
  [Gilberto Silva 1, Ljungberg 66, Henry 83, 90+1]
Sep 25: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2  AJ Auxerre               (0) 1  
  [Koller 6, Amoroso 78; Mwaruwari 83]
Oct  2: PSV                      (0) 1  Borussia Dortmund        (1) 3
  [van der Schaaf 74; Koller 21, Rosicky 69, Amoroso 90+2]
Oct  2: AJ Auxerre               (0) 0  Arsenal                  (0) 1       
  [Gilberto Silva 48]
Oct 22: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1  PSV                      (0) 1
  [Koller 10; Bruggink 47]
Oct 22: Arsenal                  (0) 1  AJ Auxerre               (2) 2
  [Kanu 53; Kapo Obou 8, Fadiga 27]
Oct 30: PSV                      (1) 3  AJ Auxerre               (0) 0
  [Bruggink 34, Rommedahl 48, Robben 64]
Oct 30: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 2  Arsenal                  (1) 1
  [Gilberto Silva 38 og, Rosicky 63 pen; Henry 18]
Nov 12: Arsenal                      0  PSV                          0
Nov 12: AJ Auxerre               (0) 1  Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0
  [Mwaruwari 76]

Arsenal                   6  3  1  2  9  4 10  [2 1 0 1 3-2 3]
Borussia Dortmund         6  3  1  2  8  7 10  [2 1 0 1 2-3 3]
AJ Auxerre                6  2  1  3  4  7  7  
PSV (Eindhoven)           6  1  3  2  5  8  6

Group B
Sep 17: Valencia CF              (2) 2  Liverpool                (0) 0
  [Aimar 20, Baraja 38]
Sep 17: FC Basel                 (0) 2  Spartak Moskva           (0) 0 
  [H Yakin 50, Rossi 55]
Sep 25: Liverpool                (1) 1  FC Basel                 (1) 1
  [Baros 34; Rossi 42]
Sep 25: Spartak Moskva           (0) 0  Valencia CF              (1) 3  
  [Angulo 6, Mista 71, Sanchez 85]
Oct  2: Liverpool                (3) 5  Spartak Moskva           (0) 0
  [Heskey 7, 90, Cheyrou 15, Hyypi 29, Diao 81]
Oct  2: Valencia CF              (4) 6  FC Basel                 (0) 2    
  [Carew 9, 13, Fabio Aurelio 18, Baraja 28, Aimar 57, Mista 59; Rossi 46,
   H Yakin 90]
Oct 22: Spartak Moskva           (1) 1  Liverpool                (1) 3
  [Danishevsky 23; Owen 29, 70, 90]
Oct 22: FC Basel                 (1) 2  Valencia CF              (1) 2
  [Ergic 32, 89; Baraja 36, Torres 73]
Oct 30: Liverpool                (0) 0  Valencia CF              (1) 1
  [Rufete 34]
Nov  5: Spartak Moskva           (0) 0  FC Basel                 (1) 2
  [Rossi 18, Gimenez 89]
Nov 12: FC Basel                 (3) 3  Liverpool                (0) 3
  [Rossi 2, Gimenez 22, Atouba 29; Murphy 61, Smicer 64, Owen 85]
Nov 12: Valencia CF              (1) 3  Spartak Moskva           (0) 0
  [Sanchez 38, 46, Fabio Aurelio 78]

Valencia CF               6  5  1  0 17  4 16
FC Basel                  6  2  3  1 12 12  9
Liverpool                 6  2  2  2 12  8  8 
Spartak Moskva            6  0  0  6  1 18  0

Group C
Sep 17: KRC Genk                     0  AEK                          0
Sep 17: AS Roma                  (0) 0  Real Madrid              (1) 3 
  [Guti 41, 75]
Sep 25: AEK                          0  AS Roma                      0
Sep 25: Real Madrid              (2) 6  KRC Genk                 (0) 0  
  [Zokora 44 og, Salgado 45, Luis Figo 55 pen, Guti 65, Celades 72, Raul 75]
Oct  2: AEK                      (3) 3  Real Madrid              (2) 3
  [Tsiartas 6, Maladenis 26, Nikolaidis 28; Zidane 16, 40, Guti 59]
Oct  2: KRC Genk                 (0) 0  AS Roma                  (0) 1          
  [Cassono 81]
Oct 22: Real Madrid              (2) 2  AEK                      (0) 2
  [McManaman 24, 43; Katsuranis 74, Centeno 86]
Oct 22: AS Roma                      0  KRC Genk                     0
Oct 30: AEK                      (1) 1  KRC Genk                 (1) 1
  [Lakis 30; Sonck 22]
Oct 30: Real Madrid              (0) 0  AS Roma                  (1) 1
  [Totti 27]
Nov 12: AS Roma                  (1) 1  AEK                      (0) 1
  [Delvecchio 40; Centeno 90]
Nov 12: KRC Genk                 (0) 1  Real Madrid              (1) 1
  [Sonck 86; Tote 21]

Real Madrid               6  2  3  1 15  7  9  [2 1 0 1 3-1 3]
AS Roma                   6  2  3  1  3  4  9  [2 1 0 1 1-3 3]
AEK (Athinai)             6  0  6  0  7  7  6 
KRC Genk                  6  0  4  2  2  9  4

Group D
Sep 17: Rosenborg BK             (0) 2  Internazionale           (1) 2
  [Karadas 52, 65; Crespo 33, 79]
Sep 17: Ajax                     (2) 2  Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1 
  [Ibrahimovic 11, 34; Anderson 84]
Sep 25: Internazionale           (0) 1  Ajax                     (0) 0
  [Crespo 74]
Sep 25: Olympique Lyonnais       (4) 5  Rosenborg BK             (0) 0  
  [Carriere 6, Vairelles 26, 45, Anderson 34, Luyindula 75]
Oct  2: Internazionale           (0) 1  Olympique Lyonnais       (1) 2
  [Cannavaro 73; Govou 21, Anderson 60]
Oct  2: Rosenborg BK                 0  Ajax                         0          
Oct 22: Olympique Lyonnais       (2) 3  Internazionale           (1) 3
  [Anderson 21, 75, Carriere 44; Cacapa 31 og, Crespo 56, 66]
Oct 22: Ajax                     (1) 1  Rosenborg BK             (0) 1
  [Ibrahimovic 41; Enerly 84 pen]
Oct 30: Internazionale           (1) 3  Rosenborg BK             (0) 0
  [Recoba 31, Saarinen 52 og, Crespo 72]
Oct 30: Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 0  Ajax                     (1) 2
  [Pienaar 7, van der Vaart 90+3]
Nov 12: Ajax                     (0) 1  Internazionale           (0) 2
  [van der Vaart 90+4; Crespo 51, 53]
Nov 12: Rosenborg BK             (0) 1  Olympique Lyonnais       (0) 1  
  [Brattbakk 70; Govou 85]

Internazionale            6  3  2  1 12  8 11
Ajax                      6  2  2  2  6  5  8  [2 2 0 0 4-1 6]
Olympique Lyonnais        6  2  2  2 12  9  8  [2 0 0 2 1-4 0] 
Rosenborg BK (Trondheim)  6  0  4  2  4 12  4

Group E
Sep 18: Feyenoord                (0) 1  Juventus                 (1) 1  
  [van Hooijdonk 75; Camoranesi 31]
Sep 18: Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 2  Newcastle United         (0) 0
  [Shatskikh 17, Khatskevich 62]
Sep 24: Juventus                 (2) 5  Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0
  [di Vaio 14, 53, Del Piero 22, Davids 67, Nedved 89]
Sep 24: Newcastle United         (0) 0  Feyenoord                (1) 1  
  [Pardo 4]
Oct  1: Juventus                 (0) 2  Newcastle United         (0) 0
  [Del Piero 66, 81]
Oct  1: Feyenoord                (0) 0  Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 0         
Oct 23: Newcastle United         (0) 1  Juventus                 (0) 0
  [Griffin 62]
Oct 23: Dynamo Kyiv              (1) 2  Feyenoord                (0) 0
  [Khatskevich 16, Belkevich 47]
Oct 29: Juventus                 (1) 2  Feyenoord                (0) 0
  [di Vaio 4, 69]
Oct 29: Newcastle United         (0) 2  Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1
  [Speed 58, Shearer 69 pen; Shatskikh 47]
Nov 13: Dynamo Kyiv              (0) 1  Juventus                 (0) 2
  [Shatskikh 50; Salas 53, Zalayeta 61]
Nov 13: Feyenoord                (0) 2  Newcastle United         (1) 3  
  [Bombarda 65, Lurling 71; Bellamy 45+1, 90+1, Viana 49]

Juventus                  6  4  1  1 12  3 13
Newcastle United          6  3  0  3  6  8  9
Dynamo Kyiv               6  2  1  3  6  9  7 
Feyenoord                 6  1  2  3  4  8  5

Group F
Sep 18: Manchester United        (2) 5  Maccabi Haifa            (1) 2  
  [Giggs 10, Solskjaer 35, Veron 46, van Nistelrooy 54, Forln 89 pen;
   Katan 8, Cohen 85]
Sep 18: Olympiakos               (3) 6  Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 2 
  [Kleine 27 og, Giannakopulos 38, Djordjevic 44, 64 pen, 73, Zetterberg 88;
   Elefthelopoulos 22 og, Schneider 78 pen]
Sep 24: Maccabi Haifa            (1) 3  Olympiakos               (0) 0 x
  [Aiyegbeni 27 pen, 60, 86]
Sep 24: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 1  Manchester United        (2) 2  
  [Berbatov 52; van Nistelrooy 31, 44]
Oct  1: Maccabi Haifa            (0) 0  Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 2 x  
  [Babic 31, 64]
Oct  1: Manchester United        (2) 4  Olympiakos               (0) 0         
  [Giggs 19, 67, Veron 26, Solskjaer 76]
Oct 23: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 2  Maccabi Haifa            (0) 1 
  [Babic 45, Juan 67; Pralija 53]
Oct 23: Olympiakos               (0) 2  Manchester United        (1) 3
  [Chutos 70, Djordjevic 74; Blanc 21, Veron 59, Scholes 84]
Oct 29: Maccabi Haifa            (1) 3  Manchester United        (0) 0 x
  [Katan 40, Zutautas 56, Aiyegbeni 78 pen]
Oct 29: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 2  Olympiakos               (0) 0
  [Juan 14, Schneider 90 pen]
Nov 13: Olympiakos               (1) 3  Maccabi Haifa            (3) 3
  [Alexandris 37, Niniadis 49, Antzas 78; Badir 9, Aiyegbeni 11, Katan 41]
Nov 13: Manchester United        (1) 2  Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0   
  [Veron 42, van Nistelrooy 69]

x Maccabi Haifa play all their home matches in Lefkosia

Manchester United         6  5  0  1 16  8 15
Bayer Leverkusen          6  3  0  3  9 11  9
Maccabi Haifa             6  2  1  3 12 12  7 
Olympiakos (Piraeus)      6  1  1  4 11 17  4

Group G
Sep 18: Bayern Mnchen           (0) 2  Deportivo La Corua      (2) 3  
  [Salihamidzic 57, Elber 64; Makaay 12, 45+1, 77]
Sep 18: Milan                    (0) 2  RC Lens                  (0) 1
  [Inzaghi 57, 61; Moreira 75]
Sep 24: Deportivo La Corua      (0) 0  Milan                    (2) 4
  [Seedorf 17, Inzaghi 33, 55, 62]
Sep 24: RC Lens                  (0) 1  Bayern Mnchen           (1) 1  
  [Utaka 76; Linke 22]
Oct  1: Deportivo La Corua      (0) 3  RC Lens                  (1) 1
  [Makaay 49, Capdevilla 79, Cesar 84; Moreira 10]
Oct  1: Bayern Mnchen           (0) 1  Milan                    (0) 2      
  [Pizarro 54; Inzaghi 52, 84]
Oct 23: RC Lens                  (0) 3  Deportivo La Corua      (1) 1
  [Coulibaly 61, Moreira 79, Thomert 84; Makaay 15]
Oct 23: Milan                    (1) 2  Bayern Mnchen           (1) 1
  [Serginho 11, Inzaghi 64; Tarnat 23]
Oct 29: Deportivo La Corua      (0) 2  Bayern Mnchen           (0) 1
  [Viktor 54, Makaay 89; Santa Cruz 77]
Oct 29: RC Lens                  (1) 2  Milan                    (1) 1
  [Moreira 41, Utaka 49; Shevchenko 31]
Nov 13: Milan                    (1) 1  Deportivo La Corua      (0) 2
  [Tomasson 34; Diego Tristan 58, Makaay 70]
Nov 13: Bayern Mnchen           (2) 3  RC Lens                  (1) 3
  [N Kovac 6, Warmuz 18 og, Feulner 87; Fink 20 og, Bakari 54, Blanchard 90]

Milan AC                  6  4  0  2 12  7 12  [2 1 0 1 5-2 3]
RC Deportivo (La Corua)  6  4  0  2 11 12 12  [2 1 0 1 2-5 3]
RC Lens                   6  2  2  2 11 11  8  
Bayern Mnchen            6  0  2  4  9 13  2

Group H
Sep 18: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0  Galatasaray              (0) 2  
  [Sarr 72, Arif Erdem 81]
Sep 18: FC Barcelona             (3) 3  Club Brugge KV           (1) 2 
  [Luis Enrique 4, Mendieta 39, Saviola 43; Simons 22, Englebert 83]
Sep 24: Galatasaray              (0) 0  FC Barcelona             (1) 2
  [Kluivert 27, Luis Enrique 59]
Sep 24: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0  Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
Oct  1: Galatasaray              (0) 0  Club Brugge KV           (0) 0
Oct  1: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 1  FC Barcelona             (2) 3
  [Obiorah 56; Kluivert 29, Saviola 32, 49]
Oct 23: Club Brugge KV           (1) 3  Galatasaray              (0) 1
  [Maertens 45+1, Verheyen 72, Saeternes 90+1; Pinto 56]
Oct 23: FC Barcelona             (0) 1  Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
  [F de Boer 76]
Oct 29: Galatasaray              (0) 1  Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 2
  [Hasan Sas 73; Loskov 70, Evsees 75]
Oct 29: Club Brugge KV           (0) 0  FC Barcelona             (0) 1
  [Roquelme 64]
Nov 13: FC Barcelona             (2) 3  Galatasaray              (1) 1
  [Dani 10, Gerard 44, Geovanni 56; Cihan 20]
Nov 13: Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 2  Club Brugge KV           (0) 0
  [Cesar 45, Loskov 90+2]

FC Barcelona              6  6  0  0 13  4 18
Lokomotiv Moskva          6  2  1  3  5  7  7
Club Brugge KV            6  1  2  3  5  7  5 
Galatasaray SK            6  1  1  4  5 10  4


Group Phase 2 (Nov 26/27, Dec 10/11, Feb 18/19, 25/26, Mar 11/12, 18/19)

Group A
Nov 27: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 1  FC Barcelona             (0) 2
  [Berbatov 39; Saviola 48, Overmars 88]
Nov 27: Newcastle United         (0) 1  Internazionale           (3) 4
  [Solano 72; Morfeo 2, Almeyda 42, Crespo 45+1, Recoba 81]
Dec 10: Internazionale           (2) 3  Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 2 
  [Di Biagio 15, 27, Butt 80 og; Zivkovic 63, Franca 90]
Dec 11: FC Barcelona             (2) 3  Newcastle United         (1) 1  
  [Dani 7, Kluivert 35, Motta 58; Ameobi 24]
Feb 18: FC Barcelona             (2) 3  Internazionale           (0) 0  
  [Saviola 8, Cocu 31, Kluivert 68]
Feb 18: Bayer Leverkusen         (1) 1  Newcastle United         (3) 3
  [Franca 26; Ameobi 6, 16, Lualua 33]
Feb 26: Internazionale               0  FC Barcelona                 0
Feb 26: Newcastle United         (3) 3  Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 1 
  [Shearer 5, 11, 36 pen; Babic 73]
Mar 11: FC Barcelona             (1) 2  Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0
  [Saviola 17, Kleine 50 og]
Mar 11: Internazionale           (0) 2  Newcastle United         (1) 2   
 [Vieri 47, Cordoba 61; Shearer 42, 49]
Mar 19: Bayer Leverkusen         (0) 0  Internazionale           (1) 2  
  [Martins 36, Emre 90]
Mar 19: Newcastle United         (0) 0  FC Barcelona             (0) 2
  [Kluivert 60, Motta 75]

FC Barcelona              6  5  1  0 12  2 16
Internazionale            6  3  2  1 11  8 11
Newcastle United          6  2  1  3 10 13  7
Bayer Leverkusen          6  0  0  6  5 15  0

Group B
Nov 27: AS Roma                  (1) 1  Arsenal                  (1) 3  
  [Cassano 5; Henry 6, 70, 75]
Nov 27: Valencia CF              (0) 1  Ajax                     (0) 1
  [Angulo 90+2; Ibrahimovic 89]
Dec 10: Ajax                     (1) 2  AS Roma                  (0) 1  
  [Ibrahimovic 11, Litmanen 66; Batistuta 88]
Dec 10: Arsenal                      0  Valencia CF                  0  
Feb 18: Arsenal                  (1) 1  Ajax                     (1) 1  
  [Wiltord 5; de Jong 17]
Feb 18: AS Roma                  (0) 0  Valencia CF              (0) 1
  [Carew 78]
Feb 26: Ajax                         0  Arsenal                      0
Feb 26: Valencia CF              (0) 0  AS Roma                  (3) 3  
  [Titti 24, 30, Emerson 36]
Mar 11: Arsenal                  (1) 1  AS Roma                  (1) 1
 [Vieira 12; Cassano 45+2]
Mar 11: Ajax                     (0) 1  Valencia CF              (1) 1  
  [Pasanen 57; Gonzalez 28 pen]
Mar 19: AS Roma                  (1) 1  Ajax                     (1) 1
  [Cassano 23; van der Meyde 1]
Mar 19: Valencia CF              (1) 2  Arsenal                  (0) 1 
  [Carew 34, 57; Henry 49]

Valencia CF               6  2  3  1  5  6  9
Ajax                      6  1  5  0  6  5  8
Arsenal                   6  1  4  1  6  5  7
AS Roma                   6  1  2  3  7  8  5

Group C
Nov 26: Milan AC                 (1) 1  Real Madrid              (0) 0 
  [Shevchenko 40]
Nov 26: Lokomotiv Moskva         (1) 1  Borussia Dortmund        (2) 2
  [Ignashevich 31; Frings 33, Koller 43]
Dec 11: Borussia Dortmund        (0) 0  Milan AC                 (0) 1
  [Inzaghi 49]
Dec 11: Real Madrid              (1) 2  Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 2  
 [Raul 21, 76; Obiorah 47, Mnguni 74]
Feb 19: Real Madrid              (1) 2  Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1
  [Raul 43, Ronaldo 55; Koller 30]
Feb 19: Milan AC                 (0) 1  Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0
  [Tomasson 61]
Feb 25: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 1  Real Madrid              (0) 1
  [Koller 23; Portillo 90+2]
Feb 25: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0  Milan AC                 (1) 1
  [Rivaldo 34 pen]
Mar 12: Real Madrid              (1) 3  Milan AC                 (0) 1
  [Raul 12, 57, Guti 86; Rivaldo 81]
Mar 12: Borussia Dortmund        (1) 3  Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0  
  [Frings 39, Koller 58, Amoroso 66]
Mar 18: Milan AC                 (0) 0  Borussia Dortmund        (0) 1
  [Koller 80]
Mar 18: Lokomotiv Moskva         (0) 0  Real Madrid              (1) 1  
  [Ronaldo 35]

Milan AC                  6  4  0  2  5  4 12
Real Madrid               6  3  2  1  9  6 11
Borussia Dortmund         6  3  1  2  8  5 10
Lokomotiv Moskva          6  0  1  5  3 10  1

Group D
Nov 26: FC Basel                 (1) 1  Manchester United        (0) 3 
  [Gimenez 1; van Nistelrooy 62, 63, Solskjaer 69]
Nov 26: Deportivo La Corua      (2) 2  Juventus                 (1) 2
  [Diego Tristan 9, Makaay 12; Birindelli 38, Nedved 57]
Dec 11: Juventus                 (3) 4  FC Basel                 (0) 0
  [Trezeguet 3, Montero 34, Tacchinardi 43, Del Piero 51 pen]
Dec 11: Manchester United        (1) 2  Deportivo La Corua      (0) 0  
  [van Nistelrooy 7, 55]
Feb 19: Manchester United        (1) 2  Juventus                 (0) 1  
  [Brown 4, van Nistelrooy 85; Nedved 90+2]
Feb 19: FC Basel                 (1) 1  Deportivo La Corua      (0) 0
  [H Yakin 30]
Feb 25: Juventus                 (0) 0  Manchester United        (2) 3
  [Giggs 15, 41, van Nistelrooy 63]
Feb 25: Deportivo La Corua      (1) 1  FC Basel                 (0) 0
  [Diego Tristan 3]
Mar 12: Manchester United        (0) 1  FC Basel                 (1) 1
  [G Neville 53; Gimenez 14]
Mar 12: Juventus                 (1) 3  Deportivo La Corua      (1) 2
  [Ferrara 12, Trezeguet 63, Tudor 90+3; Diego Tristan 34, Makaay 52]
Mar 18: FC Basel                 (1) 2  Juventus                 (1) 1
  [Cantaluppi 38, Gimenez 90+2; Tacchinardi 10]
Mar 18: Deportivo La Corua      (1) 2  Manchester United        (0) 0  
  [Victor 32, Lynch 47 og]

Manchester United         6  4  1  1 11  5 13
Juventus                  6  2  1  3 11 11  7  [4 2 1 1 10- 6  7]
FC Basel                  6  2  1  3  5 10  7  [4 2 0 2  3- 6  6]
RC Deportivo (La Corua)  6  2  1  3  7  8  7  [4 1 1 2  5- 6  4]

Quarter-Finals (Apr 9 and 22)
Real Madrid              Esp  Manchester United        Eng   3-1  3-4  6-5x
  [Luis Figo 11, Raul 28, 49; van Nistelrooy 51]
  [van Nistelrooy 43, Helguera 53 og, Beckham 71, 84; Ronaldo 12, 51, 59]
Internazionale           Ita  Valencia CF              Esp   1-0  1-2 *2-2
  [Vieri 14]
  [Aimar 7, Baraja 51; Vieri 5]
Ajax                     Net  Milan AC                 Ita   0-0  2-3  2-3x
  [Inzaghi 30, Shevchenko 65, Tomasson 90+1; Litmanen 63, Pienaar 81]
Juventus                 Ita  FC Barcelona             Esp   1-1  2-1  3-2  aet
  [Montero 16; Saviola 78]
  [Xavi 66; Nedved 53, Zalayeta 114]
x 1st leg Apr 8, 2nd leg Apr 23

Semi-Finals (May 7 and 13)
Real Madrid              Esp  Juventus                 Ita   2-1  1-3  3-4x
  [Ronaldo 23, Roberto Carlos 73; Trezeguet 45]
  [Trezeguet 12, Del Piero 43, Nedved 73; Zidane 89]
Milan AC                 Ita  Internazionale           Ita   0-0  1-1 *1-1
  [Martins 83; Shevchenko 45+1]
x 1st leg May 6, 2nd leg May 14

Final (Old Trafford, Manchester, May 28)
Juventus                 Ita  Milan AC                 Ita   0-0  aet  2-3p

Penalty Shootout
Juventus: (Trezeguet), Birindelli, (Zalayeta), (Montero), Del Piero
Milan: Serginho, (Seedorf), (Kaladze), Nesta, Shevchenko

Juventus:                                      Milan AC:
BUFFON Gianluigi                               DIDA
THURAM Lilian                                  COSTACURTA Alessandro
TUDOR Igor                                       (66 ROQUE JUNIOR)
  (42 BIRINDELLI Alessandro)                   NESTA Alessandro  
FERRARA Ciro                                   MALDINI Paolo	  
MONTERO Paolo                                  KALADZE Kakha	  
TACCHINARDI Alessio                            GATTUSO Gennaro
DAVIDS Edgar                                   PIRLO Andrea   
  (66 ZALAYETA Marcelo)                          (71 SERGINHO)
CAMORANESI Mauro                               RUI COSTA      
  (46 CONTE Antonio)                             (87 AMBROSINI Massimo)
ZAMBROTTA Gianluca                             SEEDORF Clarence        
DEL PIERO Alessandro                           SHEVCHENKO Andrey        
TREZEGUET David                                INZAGHI Filippo  
                                               
Coach:                                         Coach:
LIPPI Marcello                                 ANCELOTTI Carlo

Referee:
MERK Markus (Ger)
Attendance:
63,215


Topscorers:

1.VAN NISTELROOY Rud         (Manchester United)       12 Goals
2.INZAGHI Filippo            (Milan AC)                10
3.CRESPO Hernan              (Internazionale)           9
  MAKAAY Roy                 (Deportivo La Corua)      9
  RAUL GONZALEZ              (Real Madrid)              9
6.KOLLER Jan                 (Borussia Dortmund)        8
7.HENRY Thierry              (Arsenal FC)               7
  SAVIOLA Javier             (FC Barcelona)             7
9.RONALDO                    (Real Madrid)              6
  SHEARER Alan               (Newcastle United)         6


UEFA Cup 2002-03

 Qualifying Phase (Aug 15 and 29)
 
Litex Lovetch            Bul  Atlantas Klaipeda        Lit   5-0  3-1  8-1 
   38' Nikolov, 58' Stoilov, 70', 75' Yovov, 79' Roussev
   50' Roussev, 62' Hidiouad (pen), 66' Jelenkovic; 12' Tamosauskas
FC Encamp                And  Zenit Sankt-Peterburg    Rus   0-5  0-8  0-13y
   3', 52' Arshavin, 60' Spivak (pen), 65' Makarov, 75' Ossipov
   14', 69' Ossipov, 21', 71', 73' Randjelovic, 57' Spivak, 86' Miceika, 89' Nikolaev
FK Atyrau                Kaz  Matador Pchov           Svk   0-0  0-2  0-2
   51' Breska, 90' trba
Glentoran                Nir  Wisla Krakw             Pol   0-2  0-4  0-6
   74' Zurawski (pen), 88' Dubicki
   19', 59' Kuzba, 74', 80' Uche
Pobeda Prilep            Mac  FC Midtjylland           Den   2-0  0-3  2-3  aet
   35' Nielsen (own), 70' Krstev
   59' Pimpong, 79' Kristensen, 25' Ex.Jessen
Primorje Ajdovscina      Sln  Zvartnots AAL Yerevan    Arm   6-1  0-2  6-3
   31' Gregoric, 49', 72', 74', 89' Zatkovic, 68' Ranic; 82' Davityan
   53' Nazaryan (pen), 78' Avanesyan
FK Ventspils             Lat  FC Lugano                Sui   3-0  0-1  3-1
   40', 67' Landyrev, 58' Rimkus
   56' Andreoli
Hapoel Tel-Aviv          Isr  Partizani Tiran         Alb   1-0  4-1  5-1x
   49' Abukasis
   28' Afek, 73', 83' Balili, 87' Udi; 35' Brachini
Ferencvrosi TC          Hun  AEL (Lemesos)            Cyp   4-0  1-2  5-2
   10', 11' Tkli, 55' Gera, 58' Szkukalek
   90' Lipcsei; 29' Kyriakou, 86' Sebk
Hajduk Split             Cro  G (Gta)                Far   3-0  8-0 11-0e
   22' Dolonga, 60' Pletikosa (pen), 84' Deranja
   12', 16', 78' Erceg, 23', 35' Andric, 45' + 1' Pletikosa (pen), 46', 85' Carevic
SK Brann (Bergen)        Nor  Suduva Marijampole       Lit   2-3  2-3  4-6
   45' Knudsen, 58' Furuseth Olsen; 8', 20' Zitinskas, 18' Radzinevicius
   16', 45' + 1' Nhleko; 3', 30', 41' Radzinevicius
Amica Wronki             Pol  TNS Llansantffraid       Wal   5-0  7-2 12-2f
   35' Bieniuk, 57' Dembinski, 64' Krl, 80', 88' Dawidowski
   26', 71', 85' Krl, 34', 75' Burkhadt, 66' Sobocinski, 87' Ludzinski; 20' Anthrobus, 28' Toner
FC Kbenhavn             Den  Lokomotivi Tbilisi       Geo   3-1  4-1  7-2
   42', 54' Jnsson, 47' Rll Larsen; 9' Janashia
   23' Zuma, 68', 72' Pettersson, 80' Jnsson; 9' Janashia
Metalurgs Liepaja        Lat  FC Krnten               Aut   0-2  2-4  2-6
   57' Maric, 77' Bubalo
   18' Katasonov, 83' Ivanovs; 11', 53', 72' Ambrosius, 62' Bubalo
FC Vaduz                 Lie  Livingston               Sco   1-1  0-0  1-1*a
   61' Burgmeier; 51' Rubio
Sliema Wanderers         Mlt  Polonia Warszawa         Pol   1-3  0-2  1-5
   90' Do Nascimento; 53' Bartczak, 71' Bak, 86' Udenkwor
   4' Bak, 39' Bartczak
Anorthosis Famagusta     Cyp  CS Grevenmacher          Lux   3-0  0-2  3-2
   21' Piekarski, 43' Kowalczyk, 80' Xiourouppas (pen) 
   34' Manzangala Kandu, 87' Albrecht
FC Levadia Tallinn       Est  Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr   0-2  0-2  0-4b
   4' Prohorenkovs, 22' Strool
   70' Pasins (own), 84' Prohorenkovs
Leixes SC (Matosinhos)  Por  Belasica GC Strumica     Mac   2-2  2-1  4-3
   60' Antchouet, 75' Brito; 53', 55' Ahmetovic
   34' Brito, 73' Nen; 80' Baldovaliev
Stabk IF                Nor  Linfield                 Nir   4-0  1-1  5-1
   13' Finstad, 17', 87' Tryggvi Gudmundsson, 75' Baldvinsson
   81' Tryggvi Gudmundsson; 44' Ferguson
SK Sigma Olomouc         Cze  FK Sarajevo              Bos   2-1  1-2  3-3  3-5p
   45' Putk, 75' Ekwueme; 30' Osmanhodzic
   10' Putk; 53' Obuca, 78' Osmanhodzic
Zimbru Chisinau          Mol  IFK Gteborg             Swe   3-1  2-2  5-3
   22', 37' Frunza, 28' Gvazava; 36' Henriksson
   34' Gvazava, 35' Cebotari; 29', 39' Rosenkvist
K (Klaksvk)            Far  jpesti FC               Hon   2-2  0-1  2-3t 
   45' + 1', 53' Mrkre; 14' Juhr, 68' Farkas
   37' Horvth
MyPa (Anjalankoski)      Fin  OB (Odense)              Den   1-0  0-2  1-2
   16' Manso
   63', 90' + 2' Miti
Dynama Mensk             Bls  CSKA Sofia               Bul   1-4  0-1  1-5
   66' Tsyhalka; 18' Mukasi, 28', 47' Dimitrov, 31' Joo Paulo Brito
   64' Sakiri (pen) 
Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo  Tallinna VMK             Est   4-1  1-0  5-1
   6' Da Rosha, 14' Daraselia, 43', 49' Shashiashvili; 75' Leetma
   74' Akhalaia
Spartak Yerevan          Arm  Servette (Genve)        Sui   0-2  0-3  0-5
   72', 84' Coubadja Toure
   38', 43' Diogo Cruz, 77' Frei
Shamrock Rovers          Ire  Djurgrdens IF           Swe   1-3  0-2  1-5d 
   50' McGuinness; 23' Wowoah, 52' Stefanidis, 69' Kllstrm
   19' Wowoah, 21' Chanko
Varteks Varazdin         Cro  Dundalk                  Ire   5-0  4-0  9-0g
   28' Huljev, 32' Hrman, 60' Mumlek (pen), 69' Karic, 90' + 1' Sklepic
   21' Kristic, 50' Halilovic, 69' Huljev, 79' Fumic
FK Homel                 Bls  HJK (Helsinki)           Fin   1-0  4-0  5-0z 
   60' Barel
   32' Nazarov, 55', 90' Blizniuk, 62' Razumau
Aberdeen                 Sco  Nistru Otaci             Mol   1-0  0-0  1-0c
   59' Mackie
AIK (Solna)              Swe  BV (Vestmannyjar)      Isl   2-0  3-1  5-1
   27' Hoch, 87' Nordin
   9' Rubarth, 45', 66' Hoch; 3' Thorvaldsson
Rapid Bucuresti          Rom  HIT Nova Gorica          Sln   2-0  3-1  5-1
   17', 71' Schumacher
   3' Godfroid, 14', 45' + 11' Schumacher; 85' Perja (own) 
Domagnano                SMa  FK Viktoria Zizkov       Cze   0-2  0-3  0-5
   27' Sabou, 80' Straceny
   2' Chihuri, 43' Janousek, 69' Krut
Kairat Almaty            Kaz  Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Yug   0-2  0-3  0-5
   43' Bogdanovic, 66' Mrdja
   19' Gvozdenovic, 44' Pjanovic, 73' Krivokapic
Metalurh Zaporizhzhya    Ukr  Birkirkara               Mlt   3-0  0-0  3-0v
   17' Akopyan, 58' Ivanov, 68' Brdanin
Bangor City              Wal  Sartid 1903 Smederevo    Yug   1-0  0-2  1-2u
   69' Roberts
   14' Zecevic, 58' Mirosavljevic
Koba Senec               Svk  Siroki Brijeg            Bos   1-2  0-3  1-5w
   11' Juska; 31', 70' Katic
   13' Erceg, 49', 73' Mirko Hrgovic
SK Tirana                Alb  National Bucuresti       Rom   0-1  2-2  2-3
   33' Radu (pen)
   8' Merkoci, 68' Zaccanti; 30' Ilie,60' Radu
Avenir Beggen            Lux  Ipswich Town             Eng   0-1  1-8  1-9
   90' Stewart
   56' Molitor; 3', 19' Miller, 18', 75' Couago, 21' Ney (own), 42' Brown, 62' McGreal, 80' Ambrose
Fylkir (Reykjavk)       Isl  Excelsior Mouscron       Bel   1-1  1-3  2-4
   59' Sverrisson (pen); 26' Gregoire
   45' Asbjornsson; 36' Dugardein, 45' + 2' Bakadal, 56' Gregoire
a 1st leg Aug 13
t 1st leg in Toftir
u 1st leg in Wrexham
v 1st leg in Dnipropetrovsk
w 1st leg in Bratislava
x 1st leg in Sofia
y 1st leg in Andorra La Vella
z 1st leg in Mozyr
b 2nd leg in Sofia
c 2nd leg in Chisinau
d 2nd leg in Solna
e 2nd leg in Trshavn
f 2nd leg in Newtown
g 2nd leg in Dublin

First Round (Sep 19 and Oct 3)
Paris Saint-Germain FC   Fra  jpesti FC               Hon   3-0  1-0  4-0
   13' Ronaldinho, 24' Pochettino, 44' Cardetti
   60' Benachour
Sporting CP (Lisboa)     Por  Partizan Beograd         Yug   1-3  3-3  4-6  aet
   25' Toito; 11' Hugo (own), 35' Delibasic, 78' Iliev
   13' Toito, 55' Kutuzov, 82' Contreras; 78' Delibasic, 110' Ex.Zivkovic, 117' Ex.Cakar
Legia Warszawa           Pol  FC Utrecht               Net   4-1  3-1  7-2q
   19' Zielinski, 27' Vukovic, 58', 70' Svitlica; 47' van Mol
   6' Kucharski,61', 69' Svitlica; 43' Kuijt
Zimbru Chisinau          Mol  Real Betis Balompi      Esp   0-2  1-2  1-4
   31' Alfonso Prez, 45' + 1' Dinu (own) 
   32' Cebotari (pen); 22' Tais, 29' Casas
Besiktas JK              Tur  FK Sarajevo              Bos   2-2  5-0  7-2 
   31' Pancu, 33' Ahmet Dursun; 63' Obuca, 79' Osmanhodzic
   5' Pancu, 43' zlmez, 72' Ahmet Dursun (pen), 84' Sln, 85' Begearslan
CSKA Moskva              Rus  Parma AC                 Ita   1-1  2-3  3-4a
   67' Popov; 53' Mutu
   37', 43' Semak; 8' Adriano, 66', 90' Mutu
Levski Sofia             Bul  Brndby IF               Den   4-1  1-1  5-2
   6', 35' Simonovic, 51', 57' Telkiyski; 19' Madsen
   9' Ivankov (pen); 73' Jonson
RSC Anderlecht           Bel  Stabk IF                Nor   0-1  2-1 *2-2j
   10' Michelsen
   13' de Bilde, 56' MacDonald; 5' Wilhelmsson
National Bucuresti       Rom  SC Heerenveen            Net   3-0  0-2  3-2
   7' Curt, 29' Ilie (pen), 61' Olah
   53' Hansson, 66' Denneboom
SS Lazio (Roma)          Ita  AO Xanthi                Gre   4-0  0-0  4-0
   45' Manfredini, 52' Claudio Lpez, 68' Inzaghi, 69' Csar
Aberdeen                 Sco  Hertha BSC               Ger   0-0  0-1  0-1y 
   89' Preetz
Ipswich Town             Eng  Sartid 1903 Smederevo    Yug   1-1  1-0  2-1
   56' Armstrong; 32' Mirosavljevic
   9' Marcus Bent (pen) 
Maccabi Tel-Aviv         Isr  Boavista FC (Porto)      Por   1-0  1-4  2-4b
   34' Dago
   76' Torjman; 6' Strool (own), 31', 90' + 2' Jocivalter, 53' Serginho
AIK (Solna)              Swe  Fenerbahe SK            Tur   3-3  1-3  4-6
   19' Nordin, 67' Andreas Andersson, 75' Rubarth; 16' Haim Revivo, 26' Johnson, 39' Stevic
   31' Hoch; 30' Ali Gnes, 74' Johnson, 90' Akin Serhat
AC Sparta Praha          Cze  Siroki Brijeg            Bos   3-0  1-0  4-0
   40' Pospsil, 63' Baranek, 75' Poborsk
   28' Jarosik
FK Austria Wien          Aut  Shakhtar Donets'k        Ukr   5-1  0-1  5-2y 
   33', 35' Janocko, 44' Feitoza (pen), 85', 87' Helstad; 16' Bielik
   78' Lewandowski
Denizlispor              Tur  FC Lorient               Fra   2-0  1-3 *3-3
   10', 67' zkan
   21' Martini (own); 44' Kroupi, 47' Guel, 88' Gauvin
Chelsea                  Eng  Viking FK (Stavanger)    Nor   2-1  2-4  4-5
   44' Hasselbaink, 68' De Lucas; 90' + 1' Wright
   45' Lampard, 62' Terry; 8' Berre, 35' Kopteff, 60', 88' Nevland
FC Krnten               Aut  Hapoel Tel-Aviv          Isr   0-4  1-0  1-4i
   35' Halmai, 67' Welton, 75' Gershon, 88' Udi
   44' Oberleitner
VfB Stuttgart            Ger  FK Ventspils             Lat   4-1  4-1  8-2e
   22' Amanatidis, 33', 40' Kuranyi, 58' Gleb; 65' Rimkus
   22', 90' Tiffert, 53' Ganea, 87' Amanatidis; 16' Landyrev
Dinamo Zagreb            Cro  Zalaegerszegi TE         Hon   6-0  3-1  9-1g
   9' Silvio Maric, 19' Mitu, 47' Olic, 76' Polovanec, 83', 85' Petrovic
   13' Mitu, 41' Olic (pen), 75' Mujcin; 90' Sabo
FC Kbenhavn             Den  Djurgrdens IF           Swe   0-0  1-3  1-3m
   87' Zivkovic; 13' Albrechtsen (own), 45' Elmander, 90' Kllstrm (pen) 
FK Viktoria Zizkov       Cze  Rangers (Glasgow)        Sco   2-0  1-3 *3-3x aet
   6' Pikl, 59' Straceny
   11' Ex.Licka; 42', 58' Ronald de Boer, 7' Ex.Shota Arveladze
Vitesse (Arnhem)         Net  Rapid Bucuresti          Rom   1-1  1-0  2-1x 
   61' Bob Peeters; 90' Iencsi
   61' Bob Peeters
Leeds United             Eng  Metalurh Zaporizhzhya    Ukr   1-0  1-1  2-1h
   80' Smith
   77' Barmby; 24' Modebadze
Servette (Genve)        Sui  Amica Wronki             Pol   2-3  2-1  4-4*z 
   27' Obradovic, 59' Frei; 62', 85' Krl, 70' Zienczuk
   35', 88' Frei; 60' Burkhadt
SK Sturm Graz            Aut  Livingston               Sco   5-2  3-4  8-6
   37' Wetl, 50' Szabics, 52' Dag, 57', 59' Mujiri; 90' Zarate, 90' + 2' Lovell
   45', 54' Szabics, 48' Mujiri; 31', 90' Wilson (pen), 55' Xausa, 78' Andrews 
Ferencvrosi TC          Hun  Kocaelispor              Tur   4-0  1-0  5-0
   10', 90' Tkli, 30' Lipcsei, 76' Dragner
   30' Lipcsei
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     Bos  Mlaga CF                Esp   0-0  0-1  0-1
   7' Dely Valdes (pen) 
FC Girondins de Bordeaux Fra  Matador Pchov           Svk   6-0  4-1 10-1v
   23' Sommeil, 36' Dugarry, 61' Feindouno, 67' Pauleta (pen), 78' Vavrk (own), 89' Darcheville
   40' Savio, 42', 88' Darcheville, 68' Feindouno; 45' Muzlay
FC Slovan Liberec        Cze  Dinamo Tbilisi           Geo   3-2  1-0  4-2
   18' Nezmar, 25' Zbonck, 60' Gyan; 48' Daraselia, 66' Anchabadze
   64' Zbonck 
Leixes SC (Matosinhos)  Por  PAOK (Thessaloniki)      Gre   2-1  1-4  3-5x
   4' Brito, 52' Detinho; 25' Kukielka
   81' Pedras; 14' Salpingidis, 16', 80' Okkas, 57' Koutsopoulos
Litex Lovetch            Bul  Panathinaikos            Gre   0-1  1-2  1-3  aet
   72' Jelenkovic (own) 
   90' + 3' Graf; 20' Ex., 30' Ex.Warzycha
Crvena zvezda (Beograd)  Yug  Chievo (Verona)          Ita   0-0  2-0  2-0
   70' Gvozdenovic, 86' Milovanovic
Hajduk Split             Cro  Fulham                   Eng   0-1  2-2  2-3


Casino Bwin:

Poker Bwin:

Best Betting Offer Bwin:

50' Malbranque 6' Dolonga, 39' Vejic; 19' Marlet, 44' Malbranque (pen) Primorje Ajdovscina Sln Wisla Krakw Pol 0-2 1-6 1-8 12' Uche, 54' Kuzba 12' Zatkovic; 16', 73' Zurawski (pen), 51' Uche, 55' Jop, 74' Pawel Brozek, 84' Stolarczyk APOEL (Lefkosia) Cyp Grazer AK Aut 2-0 1-1 3-1 34' Sztipanovics, 70' Khachatryan 84' Daskalakis; 43' Ehmann RC Celta (Vigo) Esp OB (Odense) Den 2-0 0-1 2-1 71' Catanha, 76' McCarthy 63' Derveld Metalurh Donets'k Ukr SV Werder Bremen Ger 2-2 0-8 2-10 39', 51' Tchoutang; 11' Lisztes, 13' Verlaat 14' Verlaat, 43', 46' Micoud, 45', 78' Borowski, 51' Charisteas, 66', 90' + 3' Klasnic Celtic (Glasgow) Sco Suduva Marijampole Lit 8-1 2-0 10-1k 15', 23', 29' Larsson, 27' Stilian Petrov, 35' Sutton, 50' Lambert, 71' Hartson, 82' Valgaeren; 90' Radzinevicius 13' David Fernandez, 25' Thompson FC Porto Por Polonia Warszawa Pol 6-0 0-2 6-2f 20', 56' Jankauskas, 37' Derlei, 55' Ribeiro, 69', 89' Hlder Postiga 67' Lukasiewicz, 81' Kus FK Homel Bls Schalke 04 Ger 1-4 0-4 1-8c 61' Ivanov; 59' Ebbe Sand, 67' Varela, 73' Matellan, 75' Rodrguez 10' Wilmots, 62', 72' Hanke, 67' Kmetsch Grasshopper-Club (Zrich)Sui Zenit Sankt-Peterburg Rus 3-1 1-2 4-3 6' Baturina, 44' Barijho, 53' Nuez; 33' Filatov 89' Baturina; 7', 19' Kerzhakov MKE Ankaragc Tur CD Alavs Esp 1-2 0-3 1-5 31' Niculescu; 45' Astudillo, 80' Navarro 6' Dursun (own), 49', 75' Turiel Iraklis (Thessaloniki) Gre Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 4-2 1-3 5-5*l 45' Mieciel, 49' Stoltidis, 52', 87' Gonias; 61', 90' + 1' Neophytou 32' Fofonka; 10' Ketsbaia, 57' Majak, 82' Xiourouppas FC Midtjylland Den Varteks Varazdin Cro 1-0 1-1 2-1d 88' Laursen 67' Pimpong; 86' Mumlek Blackburn Rovers Eng CSKA Sofia Bul 1-1 3-3 *4-4 25' Grabbi; 22' Dimitrov 30' Thompson, 55' stenstad, 56' Duff; 65', 89' Gargorov, 71' Agnaldo Excelsior Mouscron Bel SK Slavia Praha Cze 2-2 1-5 3-7 72', 90' Mbo Mpenza; 41' Vachousek, 48' Petrous 83' Mller (own); 3', 40' Toms Dosek, 8' Gedeon, 53' Vachousek, 80' Adauto a 1st leg in Ramenskoye b 1st leg in Sofia c 1st leg in Minsk d 1st leg in Silkeborg e 2nd leg in Riga f 2nd leg in Plock g 2nd leg in Gyr h 2nd leg in Dnipropetrovsk i 2nd leg in Sofia j 2nd leg in Oslo k 2nd leg in Kaunas l 2nd leg in Lefkosia m 2nd leg in Solna q 2nd leg interrupted for 38 minutes due to riots v 1st leg Sep 17, 2nd leg in Zilina x 1st leg Sep 17 y 1st leg Sep 17, 2nd leg Oct 1 z 2nd leg Oct 1 Second Round (Oct 31 and Nov 14) Fenerbahe SK Tur Panathinaikos Gre 1-1 1-4 2-5 42' Washington; 14' Basinas 37' Sanli; 24' Lyberopoulos, 31' Goumas, 42' Michaelsen, 89' Warzycha Mlaga CF Esp Amica Wronki Pol 2-1 2-1 4-2z 39' Romero, 69' Dely Valdes; 2' Jikia 20' Silva, 72' Musampa; 16' Gesior SS Lazio (Roma) Ita Crvena zvezda (Beograd) Yug 1-0 1-1 2-1 10' Fiore 77' Chiesa; 69' Boskovic Ipswich Town Eng FC Slovan Liberec Cze 1-0 0-1 1-1 2-4p 68' Darren Bent 88' Gyan Ferencvrosi TC Hun VfB Stuttgart Ger 0-0 0-2 0-2z 63' Amanatidis, 90' Fernando Meira (pen) Boavista FC (Porto) Por Anorthosis Famagusta Cyp 2-1 1-0 3-1 31' Silva, 50' der; 84' Michalski 90' + 5' Silva (pen) Dinamo Zagreb Cro Fulham Eng 0-3 1-2 1-5 36' Boa Morte, 60' Marlet, 78' Hayles 51' Olic; 89' Malbranque, 90' Boa Morte Parma AC Ita Wisla Krakw Pol 2-1 1-4 3-5 aet 26' Donati, 74' Mutu; 46' Zurawski 6' Adriano; 70' Kosowski, 80', 4' Ex.Zurawski, 17' Ex.Dubicki RSC Anderlecht Bel FC Midtjylland Den 3-1 3-0 6-1b 55', 61' Jestrovic, 71' Dindane; 80' Kristensen 18' Seol, 83' Jestrovic, 89' Dindane Partizan Beograd Yug SK Slavia Praha Cze 3-1 1-5 4-6 aet 4' Lazovic, 32' S. Ilic, 69' Vukic; 56' Dostlek 89' Ivic; 10', 40' Vachousek, 87' Petrous (pen), 3' Ex.Gedeon, 20' Ex.Adauto APOEL (Lefkosia) Cyp Hertha BSC Ger 0-1 0-4 0-5y 90' + 2' Karwan 8' Preetz, 13' Marcelinho, 61' Beinlich, 66' Luizo CD Alavs Esp Besiktas JK Tur 1-1 0-1 1-2 90' + 3' Abelardo Fernndez; 31' Karmona (own) 7' Ilhan Legia Warszawa Pol Schalke 04 Ger 2-3 0-0 2-3w 57' Dudek, 61' Svitlica (pen); 49', 53' Varela, 89' Ebbe Sand SK Sturm Graz Aut Levski Sofia Bul 1-0 0-1 1-1 8-7p 21' Szabics 6' Simonovic PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre Grasshopper-Club (Zrich)Sui 2-1 1-1 3-2 3' Chasiotis, 48' Yiasoumi; 64' Nuez (pen) 90' Markos; 45' Cabanas Djurgrdens IF Swe FC Girondins de Bordeaux Fra 0-1 1-2 1-3x 63' Feindouno 73' Elmander; 36', 50' Feindouno FK Viktoria Zizkov Cze Real Betis Balompi Esp 0-1 0-3 0-4w 44' Denlson 45' + 1' Casas, 56' Joaqun Snchez (pen), 86' Joo Toms Leeds United Eng Hapoel Tel-Aviv Isr 1-0 4-1 5-1a 81' Kewell 30', 54', 63', 83' Smith; 2' Abukasis FK Austria Wien Aut FC Porto Por 0-1 0-2 0-3 70' Derlei 29' Hlder Postiga, 86' Derlei AC Sparta Praha Cze Denizlispor Tur 1-0 0-2 1-2 20' Jarosik 24', 54' zkan National Bucuresti Rom Paris Saint-Germain FC Fra 0-2 0-1 0-3 5' Laurent Leroy, 69' Andr Luiz 56' Laurent Leroy Celtic (Glasgow) Sco Blackburn Rovers Eng 1-0 2-0 3-0 85' Larsson 15' Larsson, 67' Sutton Vitesse (Arnhem) Net SV Werder Bremen Ger 2-1 3-3 5-4 36' Amoah, 61' Verlaat (own); 42' Verlaat 50' Levchenko (pen), 73' Claessens, 90' + 4' Mbamba; 24' Baumann, 49' Krstajic, 79' Charisteas RC Celta (Vigo) Esp Viking FK (Stavanger) Nor 3-0 1-1 4-1 35' Jos Ignacio, 37' Edu, 75' McCarthy 76' Mostovoi; 85' Sigurdsson a 2nd leg in Firenze, Italy b 2nd leg in Silkeborg w 1st leg Oct 29 x 1st leg in Solna Oct 29, 2nd leg Nov 12 y 2nd leg Nov 7 z 2nd leg Nov 12 Third Round (Nov 28 and Dec 12) Wisla Krakw Pol Schalke 04 Ger 1-1 4-1 5-2y 38' Poulsen (own); 81' Emile Mpenza 40', 85' Zurawski, 51' Uche, 89' Kosowski; 42' Hajto SK Sturm Graz Aut SS Lazio (Roma) Ita 1-3 1-0 2-3 44' Amoah; 46' Chiesa, 56', 87' Inzaghi 87' Szabics Real Betis Balompi Esp AJ Auxerre Fra 1-0 0-2 1-2 10' Alfonso Prez (pen) 19' Tainio, 48' Lachuer Besiktas JK Tur Dynamo Kyiv Ukr 3-1 0-0 3-1 30' Pancu, 71' Yildirim, 82' Nouma; 29' Husin Paris Saint-Germain FC Fra Boavista FC (Porto) Por 2-1 0-1 2-2*x 16' Nyarko, 45' Fiorese; 75' Luiz Cludio 56' Silva (pen) Club Brugge KV Bel VfB Stuttgart Ger 1-2 0-1 1-3 42' Van der Heyden; 72' Balakov, 89' Kuranyi 90' + 3' Gleb Vitesse (Arnhem) Net Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-1 0-2 26' Owen 21' Owen FC Slovan Liberec Cze Panathinaikos Gre 2-2 0-1 2-3 44' Zbonck, 84' Slovak (pen); 13' Basinas (pen), 52' Olisadebe 2' Fyssas Denizlispor Tur Olympique Lyonnais Fra 0-0 1-0 1-0 6' zkan FC Girondins de Bordeaux Fra RSC Anderlecht Bel 0-2 2-2 2-4 9' Jestrovic, 90' + 1' Hasi 82', 90' + 1' Darcheville; 28' Dindane, 68' Jestrovic Mlaga CF Esp Leeds United Eng 0-0 2-1 2-1 13', 79' Dely Valdes; 22' Bakke PAOK (Thessaloniki) Gre SK Slavia Praha Cze 1-0 0-4 1-4 51' Georgiadis 13' Skacel, 51' Vachousek, 89', 90' + 3' Kuka Hertha BSC Ger Fulham Eng 2-1 0-0 2-1x 28' Beinlich, 68' Sava (own); 53' Marlet AEK (Athinai) Gre Maccabi Haifa Isr 4-0 4-1 8-1z 13' Georgatos, 23' Nikolaidis, 30' Milen Petkov, 35' Zagorakis 56' Katsouranis, 80', 90' Lakis, 90' + 3' Nalitzis; 5' Badir (pen) FC Porto Por RC Lens Fra 3-0 0-1 3-1 36' Hlder Postiga, 45' Derlei, 87' Jankauskas 28' Song Celtic (Glasgow) Sco RC Celta (Vigo) Esp 1-0 1-2 *2-2 52' Larsson 37' Hartson; 23' Jesuli, 54' McCarthy x 1st leg Nov 26 y 2nd leg Dec 10 z 2nd leg in Lefkosia Fourth Round (Feb 20 and 27) SK Slavia Praha Cze Besiktas JK Tur 1-0 2-4 3-4 62' Toms Dosek 77' Dostlek (pen), 83' Hrdlicka; 41' Pancu, 61' Ronaldo Guiaro, 66' Ahmet Dursun, 70' Ilhan Hertha BSC Ger Boavista FC (Porto) Por 3-2 0-1 3-3* 15', 43' Alex Alves, 90' + 2' van Burik; 37' Rui scar, 81' Alexandre Goulart 84' valos Mlaga CF Esp AEK (Athinai) Gre 0-0 1-0 1-0 26' Sanchez SS Lazio (Roma) Ita Wisla Krakw Pol 3-3 2-1 5-4x 22' Lazetic, 44' Jop (own), 71' Chiesa; 39' Uche, 50', 63' Zurawski (pen) 20' Fernando Couto, 53' Chiesa; 5' Kuzba Panathinaikos Gre RSC Anderlecht Bel 3-0 0-2 3-2 12', 73' Olisadebe, 63' Lyberopoulos 70', 81' Jestrovic Celtic (Glasgow) Sco VfB Stuttgart Ger 3-1 2-3 5-4 36' Lambert, 44' Maloney, 68' Stilian Petrov; 27' Kuranyi 9' Thompson, 11' Sutton; 39' Tiffert, 76' Gleb, 88' Mutzel FC Porto Por Denizlispor Tur 6-1 2-2 8-3 48' Capucho, 53' Derlei, 65' Ricardo Costa, 70' Jankauskas, 73' Deco, 82' Alenichev; 78' Kratochvl 42' Derlei, 84' Clayton; 52' Martin, 58' zkan AJ Auxerre Fra Liverpool Eng 0-1 0-2 0-3 72' Hyypi 66' Owen, 72' Murphy x 2nd leg postponed to Mar 5 due to frozen pitch Quarter-Finals (Mar 13 and 20) Mlaga CF Esp Boavista FC (Porto) Por 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-4p 17' Dely Valdes 83' Luiz Cludio SS Lazio (Roma) Ita Besiktas JK Tur 1-0 2-1 3-1 55' Inzaghi 5' Fiore, 9' Castroman; 82' Sergen Yalin FC Porto Por Panathinaikos Gre 0-1 2-0 2-1 aet 73' Olisadebe 16', 13' Ex.Derlei Celtic (Glasgow) Sco Liverpool Eng 1-1 2-0 3-1 2' Larsson; 17' Heskey 45' Thompson, 82' Hartson Semi-Finals (Apr 10 and 24) Celtic (Glasgow) Sco Boavista FC (Porto) Por 1-1 1-0 2-1 49' Larsson; 48' Valgaeren (o.g.) 79' Larsson FC Porto Por SS Lazio (Roma) Ita 4-1 0-0 4-1 10' Maniche, 28', 50' Derlei, 56' Hlder Postiga; 6' Claudio Lpez Final (Olimpico, Sevilla, May 21) Celtic (Glasgow) Sco FC Porto Por 2-3 aet Goals: 0-1 Derlei 45+1 1-1 Larsson 47 1-2 Alenichev 54 2-2 Larsson 57 2-3 Derlei 115 Celtic: Porto: DOUGLAS Robert (gk) BAIA Vitor Manuel (gk) MJLLBY Johan FERREIRA Paulo BALDE Dianbobo COSTA Jorge VALGAEREN Joos (71 EMANUEL Pedro) (65 LAURSEN Ulrik) VALENTE Nuno AGATHE Didier CARVALHO Ricardo LAMBERT Paul MANICHE (76 McNAMARA Jackie) COSTINHA LENNON Neil (9 COSTA Ricardo) PETROV Stilian DECO (105 MAONEY Shaun) ALENICHEV Dmitri THOMPSON Alan DERLEI LARSSON Henrik CAPUCHO Nuno SUTTON Chris (97 FERREIRA Marco Julio) Coach: Coach: ONEILL Martin MOURINHO Jos Booked: Valgaeren, Lennon, Petrov M Ferreira, Maniche Sent Off: Balde 95 Valente 120+3 Referee: MICHEL Lubos (Svk) Attendance: 52,972

Super Cup 2003

 Stade Louis II, Monaco, August 29, 2003
 
Milan AC                 Ita  FC Porto                 Por   1-0

Back to Main Page



Bwin: 21

Bwin: 21

Bwin: , . Bwin. . - . Bwin, 7- .

- Bwin : 10 Bwin. , . . Bwin, 7- .


[ History Copa America ] [ History Euro2004 ]
[ England: Champions and Cup Winners ] [ Spain: Champions and Cup Winners ]
[ Italy: Champions and Cup Winners ] [ France: Champions and Cup Winners ]
[ League Champions 2004/2005 ] League Champions 2005/2006 ] [ Uefa Cup 2005/2006 ]
[ Cup Winners Cup (discontinued) and Uefa Cup Winners ] [ All soccer European teams ]
[ UEFA European Football Calendar 2006/2007 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2000/2001 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2001/2002 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2002/2003 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2003/2004 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2004/2005 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2005/2006 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2006/2007 ]

[ Main Page ]
[ World Cup 1982 ]
[ World Cup 1986 ]
[ World Cup 1990 ]
[ World Cup 1994 ]
[ World Cup 1998 ]


Rambler's Top100