Uefa Cup 2005/2006
Back to Main Page
Uefa Cup 2005/2006


bwin – Europe’s biggest betting offer
All bets on Bwin have been placed there by users who either want to have a bet in the normal way (back), or offer odds to other punters (lay). Bets are matched between people with opposing views. With Bwin there is always a choice of what odds to accept.
Register now and join the action. Bet now! Click the banner!

UEFA Cup



1st qual. round (14 Jul - 28 Jul 2005)

   Longford Town FC (IRL)  Carmathen Town (WAL)  2-0 / 1-5
   Ekranas Panevezys (LIT)  Cork City (IRL)  0-2 / 1-0
   Vestmannaeyjar (ISL)  B36 Torshavn (FER)  1-1 / 1-2
   AC Allianssi (FIN)  CS Petange (LUX)  3-0 / 1-1
   Linfield (ILN)  Ventspils (LET)  1-0 / 1-2
   Runavik (FER)  Liepaja (LET)  1-2 / 0-3
   FC Etzella Ettelbruck (LUX)  IBK Keflavik (ISL)  0-4 / 0-2
   Viking Stavanger FK (NOR)  Portadown (NIR)  2-1 / 1-0
   VMK Tallinn (EST)  Anjalankoski (FIN)  1-1 / 0-1
   Rhyl (GAL)  FK Atlantas (LIT)  2-1 / 2-3
   Esbjerg FB (DEN)  FC Flora (EST)  1-2 / 6-0
   FK Baskimi (MAC)  NK Zepce (BOS)  0-0 / 1-1
   Birkirkara FC (MLT)  Apoel Nicosie (CHY)  0-2 / 0-4
   Sant Julia (AND)  Rapid Bucarest (ROU)  0-5 / 0-5
   Teuta Dьrres (ALB)  Siroki Brijeg (BOS)  3-1 / 0-3
   Labitoni Elbasan (ALB)  Vardar Skopje (MAC)  1-1 / 0-0
   Omonia Nicosie (CYP)  Hibernians FC (MLT)  3-0 / 3-0
   SP Domagnano (SAN)  NK Domzale (SLO)  0-5 / 0-3
   Ferencvaros TC (HUN)  Ripo Minsk (BLR)  0-2 / 2-1
   Banants Erevan (ARM)  Lokomotiv Tbilissi (GEO)  2-3 / 2-0
   Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)  FC Bate Borisov (BLR)  0-1 / 5-0
   FC Vaduz (LIE)  Dacia Chisinau (MOL)  2-0 / 0-1
   FK Baku (AZE)  MSK Zilina (SLQ)  1-0 / 1-3
   FSV Mainz (GER)  Mika Ashtarak (ARM)  4-0 / 0-0
   Nistru Otaci (MOL)  Khazar (AZE)  3-1 / 2-1

 

2nd qual. round (9 Aug - 25 Aug 2005)

   Krylia Sovetov (RUS)  FC Bate Borisov (BLR)  2-0 / 2-0
   Banants Erevan (ARM)  Dniepropetrovsk (UKR)  2-4 / 0-4
   Ripo Minsk (BLR)  FK Teplice (CZE)  1-1 / 1-2
   Nistru Otaci (MOL)  Grazer AK (AUT)  0-2 / 0-1
   Ashdod AC (ISR)  NK Domzale (SLO)  2-2 / 1-1
   OFK Belgrade (YOU)  Lokomotiv Plovdiv (BUL)  2-1 / 0-1
   Inter Zapresic (CRO)  Red Star Belgrade (YOU)  1-3 / 0-4
   Groclin Grodzisk (POL)  Bystrica (SLQ)  4-1 / 0-0
   Midtjylland (DEN)  B36 Torshavn (FER)  2-1 / 2-2
   Metalurgs Liepaja (LET)  RC Genk (BEL)  2-3 / 0-3
   Rapid Bucarest (ROU)  Vardar Skopje (MAC)  3-0 / 1-1
   Halmstads BK (SUE)  Linfield (ILN)  1-1 / 4-2
   Brann (NOR)  AC Allianssi (FIN)  0-0 / 2-0
   Djurgarden IF (SWE)  Cork City (IRL)  1-1 / 0-0
   Esbjerg FB (DEN)  Tromsц IL (NOR)  0-1 / 1-0 (pen.)
   Litex Lovech (BUL)  Rijeka (CRO)  1-0 / 1-2
   FC Vaduz (LIE)  Besiktas (TUR)  0-1 / 1-5
   Grasshopper (SWI)  Wisla Plock (POL)  1-0 / 2-3
   Anjalankoski (FIN)  Dundee United (SCO)  0-0 / 2-2
   Apoel Nicosia (CYP)  Maccabi Tel-Aviv (ISR)  0-1 / 2-2 (AET)
   FK Baskimi (MAC)  Petah-Tikva (ISR)  0-5 / 0-6
   Zeta (YOU)  NK Siroki Brijeg (BOS)  0-1 / 2-4
   Legia Warsaw (POL)  FC Zьrich (SWI)  0-1 / 1-4
   Rhyl (WAL)  Viking Stavanger (NOR)  0-1 / 1-2
   FC Copenhague (DEN)  Carmathen Town (WAL)  2-0 / 2-0
   Publikum Celje (SLO)  Levski Sofia (BUL)  1-0 / 0-3
   Sopron (HON)  Metalurg Donetsk (UKR)  0-3 / 1-2
   FSV Mainz (GER)  IBK Keflavik (ISL)  2-0 / 2-0
   Dinamo Bucarest (ROM)  Omonia Nicosia (CYP)  3-1 / 1-2
   Pasching (AUT)  Zenith (RUS)  2-2 / 1-1
   Zilina (SVK)  Austria Wien (AUT)  1-2 / 2-2

 

1st round (15 - 29 September 2005)

   Hamburger SV (GER)  FC Copenhague (DEN)  1-1 / 1-0
   Slavia Prague (CZE)  Cork (IRL)  2-0 / 2-0
   PAOK Salonique (GRE)  Metalurg D (UKR)  1-1 / 2-2
   Dinamo Bucharest (ROM)  Everton (ENG)  5-1 / 0-1
   Grasshoppers (SWI)  MyPa (FIN)  1-1 / 3-0
   Red Star Belgrade (SCG)  Sp.Braga (PRT)  0-0 / 1-1
   G.B.A. (BEL)  Marseille (FRA)  0-0 / 0-0 (pen)
   Leverkusen (GER)  CSKA Sofia (BUL)  0-1 / 0-1
   CSKA Moscow (RUS)  Midtjylland (DNK)  3-1 / 3-1
   Setubal (POR)  Sampdoria (ITA)  1-1 / 0-1
   Sevilla (SPA)  Mainz 05 (GER)  0-0 / 2-0
   Basel (SWI)  Siroki Brijeg (BIH)  5-0 / 1-0
   Feyenoord (HOL)  Rapid Bucharest (ROU)  1-1 / 0-1
   Hibernian (SCO)  Dnipro (UKR)  0-0 / 1-5
   Rennes (FRA)  Osasuna (ESP)  3-1 / 0-0
   Guimaraes (POR)  Wisla Krakov (POL)  3-0 / 1-0
   Kryliya Sovetov (RUS)  AZ (HOL)  5-3 / 1-3
   Stuttgart (GER)  Domzale (SVN)  2-0 / 0-1
   Vеlerenga (NOR)  Steaua (ROU)  0-3 / 1-3
   GAK (AUT)  Strasbourg (FRA)  0-2 / 0-5
   Brann (NOR)  Lokomotiv Moscow (RUS)  1-2 / 2-3
   Palermo (ITA)  Anorthosis (CYP)  2-1 / 4-0
   Halmstad (SWE)  Sporting CP (PRT)  1-2 / 2-1 (AET)
   Middlesbrough (ENG)  Xanthi (GRC)  2-0 / 0-0
   Mac Petach Tikva (ISR)  Partizan (SCG)  0-2 / 5-2
   Roma (ITA)  Aris Saloniki (GRC)  5-1 / 0-0
   Besiktas (TUR)  Malmo FF (SWE)  0-1 / 4-1
   Litex (BGR)  Racing Genk (BEL)  2-2 / 1-0
   Banik Ostrava (CZE)  SC Heerenveen (HOL)  2-0 / 0-5
   APOEL (CYP)  Hertha BSC (GER)  0-1 / 1-3
   Teplice (CZE)  Espanyol (SPA)  1-1 / 0-2
   Monaco (FRA)  Willem II (HOL)  2-0 / 3-1
   Viking (NOR)  Austria Wien (AUT)  1-0 / 1-2
   Brondby (DEN)  Zurich (CHE)  2-0 / 1-2
   Lens (FRA)  Groclin (POL)  1-1 / 4-2
   Tromso (NOR)  Galatasaray (TUR)  1-0 / 1-1
   Bolton (ENG)  Loko Plovdiv (BUL)  2-1 / 2-1
   Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)  Debrecen (HUN)  4-1 / 2-0
   Zenit (RUS)  AEK Athens (GRE)  0-0 / 1-0


 Group A
 20 Oct 05  Viking  :   Monaco  1 - 0
 20 Oct 05  CSKA Sofia  :   Hamburg  0 - 1
 3 Nov 05  Slavia  :   CSKA Sofia  4 - 2
 3 Nov 05  Hamburg  :   Viking  2 - 0
 24 Nov 05  Viking  :   Slavia  2 - 2
 24 Nov 05  Monaco  :   Hamburg  2 - 0
 30 Nov 05  Slavia  :   Monaco  0 - 2
 30 Nov 05  CSKA Sofia  :   Viking  2 - 0
 15 Dec 05  Hamburg  :   Slavia  2 - 0
 15 Dec 05  Monaco  :   CSKA Sofia  2 - 1

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1   Monaco        4   3   0   1   6   2   4   9 
 2   Hamburg        4   3   0   1   5   2   3   9 
 3   Slavia        4   1   1   2   6   8   -2   4 
 4   Viking        4   1   1   2   3   6   -3   4 
 5   CSKA Sofia        4   1   0   3   5   7   -2   3 


 Group B
 20 Oct 05  M.Petach-Tikva  :   Palermo  1 - 2
 20 Oct 05  Lokom. Moscow  :   Espanyol  0 - 1
 3 Nov 05  Brшndby  :   M.Petach-Tikva  2 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Palermo  :   Lokom. Moscow  0 - 0
 23 Nov 05  Lokom. Moscow  :   Brшndby  4 - 2
 24 Nov 05  Espanyol  :   Palermo  1 - 1
 30 Nov 05  M.Petach-Tikva  :   Lokom. Moscow  0 - 4
 30 Nov 05  Brшndby  :   Espanyol  1 - 1
 15 Dec 05  Espanyol  :   M.Petach-Tikva  1 - 0
 15 Dec 05  Palermo  :   Brшndby  3 - 0

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1   Palermo        4   2   2   0   6   2   4   8 
 2   Espanyol        4   2   2   0   4   2   2   8 
 3   Lokom. Moscow        4   2   1   1   8   3   5   7 
 4   Brшndby        4   1   1   2   5   8   -3   4 
 5   M.Petach-Tikva        4   0   0   4   1   9   -8   0 


 Group C
 20 Oct 05  Halmstad  :   Hertha   0 - 1
 20 Oct 05  Steaua  :   Lens  4 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Sampdoria  :   Steaua  0 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Lens  :   Halmstad  5 - 0
 24 Nov 05  Halmstad  :   Sampdoria  1 - 3
 24 Nov 05  Hertha   :   Lens  0 - 0
 30 Nov 05  Steaua  :   Halmstad  3 - 0
 30 Nov 05  Sampdoria  :   Hertha   0 - 0
 15 Dec 05  Lens  :   Sampdoria  2 - 1
 15 Dec 05  Hertha   :   Steaua  0 - 0

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1   Steaua        4   2   2   0   7   0   7   8 
 2   Lens        4   2   1   1   7   5   2   7 
 3   Hertha         4   1   3   0   1   0   1   6 
 4   Sampdoria        4   1   2   1   4   3   1   5 
 5   Halmstad        4   0   0   4   1   12   -11   0 


 Group D
 20 Oct 05  Dnipro  :   AZ  1 - 2
 20 Oct 05  Grasshopper  :   Middlesbrough  0 - 1
 3 Nov 05  Litex  :   Grasshopper  2 - 1
 3 Nov 05  Middlesbrough  :   Dnipro  3 - 0
 24 Nov 05  Dnipro  :   Litex  0 - 2
 24 Nov 05  AZ  :   Middlesbrough  0 - 0
 30 Nov 05  Grasshopper  :   Dnipro  2 - 3
 30 Nov 05  Litex  :   AZ  0 - 2
 15 Dec 05  Middlesbrough  :   Litex  2 - 0
 15 Dec 05  AZ  :   Grasshopper  1 - 0

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1   Middlesbrough        4   3   1   0   6   0   6   10 
 2   AZ        4   3   1   0   5   1   4   10 
 3   Litex        4   2   0   2   4   5   -1   6 
 4   Dnipro        4   1   0   3   4   9   -5   3 
 5   Grasshopper        4   0   0   4   3   7   -4   0 


 Group E
 20 Oct 05  Tromso  :   Roma  1 - 2
 20 Oct 05  Basel  :   Strasbourg  0 - 2
 3 Nov 05  Strasbourg  :   Tromso  2 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Red Star  :   Basel  1 - 2
 24 Nov 05  Tromso  :   Red Star  3 - 1
 24 Nov 05  Roma  :   Strasbourg  1 - 1
 1 Dec 05  Basel  :   Tromso  4 - 3
 1 Dec 05  Red Star  :   Roma  3 - 1
 14 Dec 05  Strasbourg  :   Red Star  2 - 2
 14 Dec 05  Roma  :   Basel  3 - 1

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1   Strasbourg        4   2   2   0   7   3   4   8 
 2   Roma        4   2   1   1   7   6   1   7 
 3   Basel        4   2   0   2   7   9   -2   6 
 4   Red Star        4   1   1   2   7   8   -1   4 
 5   Tromso        4   1   0   3   7   9   -2   3 


 Group F
 20 Oct 05  CSKA Moskva  :   Marseille  1 - 2
 20 Oct 05  Dinamo Bucurest  :    Heerenveen  0 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Levski Sofia  :   Dinamo Bucurest  1 - 0
 3 Nov 05   Heerenveen  :   CSKA Moskva  0 - 0
 24 Nov 05  CSKA Moskva  :   Levski Sofia  2 - 1
 24 Nov 05  Marseille  :    Heerenveen  1 - 0
 1 Dec 05  Dinamo Bucurest  :   CSKA Moskva  1 - 0
 1 Dec 05  Levski Sofia  :   Marseille  1 - 0
 14 Dec 05   Heerenveen  :   Levski Sofia  2 - 1
 14 Dec 05  Marseille  :   Dinamo Bucurest  2 - 1

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1   Marseille        4   3   0   1   5   3   2   9 
 2   Levski Sofia        4   2   0   2   4   4   0   6 
 3    Heerenveen        4   1   2   1   2   2   0   5 
 4   CSKA Moskva        4   1   1   2   3   4   -1   4 
 5   Dinamo Bucurest        4   1   1   2   2   3   -1   4 


 Group G
 20 Oct 05  Rennes  :   Stuttgart  0 - 2
 20 Oct 05  Shakhtar   :   PAOK  1 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Rapid Bucaresti  :   Rennes  2 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Stuttgart  :   Shakhtar   0 - 2
 23 Nov 05  PAOK  :   Stuttgart  1 - 2
 24 Nov 05  Shakhtar   :   Rapid Bucaresti  0 - 1
 1 Dec 05  Rennes  :   Shakhtar   0 - 1
 1 Dec 05  Rapid Bucaresti  :   PAOK  1 - 0
 14 Dec 05  Stuttgart  :   Rapid Bucaresti  2 - 1
 14 Dec 05  PAOK  :   Rennes  5 - 1

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1   Rapid Bucaresti        4   3   0   1   5   2   3   9 
 2   Shakhtar         4   3   0   1   4   1   3   9 
 3   Stuttgart        4   3   0   1   6   4   2   9 
 4   PAOK        4   1   0   3   6   5   1   3 
 5   Rennes        4   0   0   4   1   10   -9   0 


 Group H
 20 Oct 05  Besiktas  :   Bolton  1 - 1
 20 Oct 05  Zenith  :   V. Guimarгes  2 - 1
 3 Nov 05   Sevilla  :   Besiktas  3 - 0
 3 Nov 05  Bolton  :   Zenith  1 - 0
 23 Nov 05  V. Guimarгes  :   Bolton  1 - 1
 24 Nov 05  Zenith  :    Sevilla  2 - 1
 30 Nov 05  Besiktas  :   Zenith  1 - 1
 1 Dec 05   Sevilla  :   V. Guimarгes  3 - 1
 14 Dec 05  Bolton  :    Sevilla  1 - 1
 14 Dec 05  V. Guimarгes  :   Besiktas  1 - 3

    Pts P W D L GF GA GD
 1    Sevilla        4   2   1   1   8   4   4   7 
 2   Zenith        4   2   1   1   5   4   1   7 
 3   Bolton        4   1   3   0   4   3   1   6 
 4   Besiktas        4   1   2   1   5   6   -1   5 
 5   V. Guimarгes        4   0   1   3   4   9   -5   1 

Third round (15-16 and 23 February 2006)

   Litex (BGR)  Strasbourg (FRA)  0-2 / 0-0
   Artmedia (SVK)  Levski Sf (BGR)  0-1 / 0-2
   Betis (SPA)  AZ (NET)  2-0 / 1-2 (AET)
   Lille (FRA)  Shakhtar Donetsk (UKR)  3-2 / 0-0
   Schalke 04 (GER)  Espanyol (SPA)  2-1 / 3-0
   Club Brugge (BEL)  AS Roma (ITA)  1-2 / 1-2
   Rosenborg (NOR)  Zenit (RUS)  0-2 / 1-2
   Udinese (ITA)  Lens (FRA)  3-0 / 0-1
   Basel (SWI)  Monaco (FRA)  1-0 / 1-1
   Hertha BSC (GER)  Rapid Bucaresti (ROM)  0-1 / 0-2
   SC Heerenveen (NET)  Steaua Bucaresti (ROM)  1-3 / 1-0
   Stuttgart (GER)  Middlesbrough (ENG)  1-2 / 1-0
   Slavia Prague (CZE)  Palermo (ITA)  2-1 / 0-1
   FC Thun (SWI)  Hamburger SV (GER)  1-0 / 0-2

 

8th finals (9 and 15-16 March 2006)

   Basel (SWI)  Strasbourg (FRA)  2-0 / 2-2
   Marseille (FRA)  Zenit (RUS)  0-1 / 1-1
   Udinese (ITA)  Levski Sofia (BUL)  0-0 / 1-2
   Lille (FRA)  Sevilla (SPA)  1-0 / 0-2
   Rapid Bucaresti (ROU)  Hamburger SV (GER)  2-0 / 1-3
   Middlesbrough (ENG)  AS Roma (ITA)  1-0 / 1-2
   Steaua Bucaresti (ROU)  Betis Sevilla (SPA)  0-0 / 3-0
   Palermo (ITA)  Schalke 04 (GER)  1-0 / 0-3

 

Quarter-finals (30 Mar & 6 Apr 2006)

   Sevilla (SPA)  Zenit (RUS)  4-1 / 1-1
   Levski Sofia (BUL)  Schalke 04 (GER)  1-3 / 1-1
   Rapid Bucaresti (ROU)  Steaua Bucaresti (ROU)  1-1 / 0-0
   Basel (SWI)  Middlesbrough (ENG)  2-0 / 1-4

 

Semi-finals (20 & 27 April 2006)

   Steaua Bucaresti (ROU)  Middlesbrough  1-0 / 2-4
   Schalke 04 (GER)  Sevilla (SPA)  0-0 / 0-1 (AET)

 

Final (10 May 2006)

   Sevilla (SPA)  Middlesbrough (ENG)  4-0

Casino Bwin:

Poker Bwin:

Best Betting Offer Bwin:

Back to Main Page



Казино Bwin:Европейский покер Техасский покер Омаха покер Трехкарточный покер Покер с джокером Матч и покер Прогулка Русская бура Крэпс Сик Бо Пай гоу Пай гоу покер Баккара Пунто банко Стос Лови волну Колесо Фортуны Война казино Красная Собака Европейская рулетка Американская рулетка Французская рулетка Блэкджек Блэкджек свич Европейский блэкджек Испанское 21 Понтун Оазис стад покер Русский покер Шестикарточный с обменом покер

Покер Bwin: Техасский покер Омаха покер Трехкарточный покер Покер с джокером Матч и покер Прогулка Русская бура Крэпс Сик Бо Пай гоу Пай гоу покер Баккара Пунто банко Стос Лови волну Колесо Фортуны Война казино Красная Собака Европейская рулетка Американская рулетка Французская рулетка Блэкджек Блэкджек свич Европейский блэкджек Испанское 21 Понтун Оазис стад покер Русский покер Шестикарточный с обменом покер Европейский покер

Букмекерская контора Bwin: У нас есть абсолютно все виды спорта для ставок, которые Вы только захотите выбрать. Есть бонусы от ведущего Мирового букмекера Bwin. Все зависит от Вас. Чем больше Ваша ставка - тем больше бонус. Бонус только при переходе с этого сайта по баннеру Bwin, регистрации и ставке в течение 7-ми дней.

Выиграть в ставках на спорт можно очень просто - От букмекера Bwin для Вас есть бонус: получите 10 Евро за каждого друга которого вы привлекли на Bwin. Но самое интересное то, что Ваш друг получает ту же сумму. Также есть и другие бонусы взависимости от суммы Вашей ставки. Все эти бонусы действительны только вслучае если вы перейдете по баннеру Bwin, сразу зарегистрируйтесь и сделаете первую ставку не позже 7-ми дней после регистрации.


[ History Copa America ] [ History Euro2004 ]
[ England: Champions and Cup Winners ] [ Spain: Champions and Cup Winners ]
[ Italy: Champions and Cup Winners ] [ France: Champions and Cup Winners ]
[ League Champions 2004/2005 ] League Champions 2005/2006 ] [ Uefa Cup 2005/2006 ]
[ Cup Winners Cup (discontinued) and Uefa Cup Winners ] [ All soccer European teams ]
[ UEFA European Football Calendar 2006/2007 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2000/2001 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2001/2002 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2002/2003 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2003/2004 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2004/2005 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2005/2006 ]
[ Champions League | UEFA Cup | Season 2006/2007 ]

[ Main Page ]
[ World Cup 1982 ]
[ World Cup 1986 ]
[ World Cup 1990 ]
[ World Cup 1994 ]
[ World Cup 1998 ]


Rambler's Top100